Headout logo. Link to home.
Help
Combos

Combo (Save 17%): Disneyland® Paris 1-Day Tickets (Exclusive Family Offer: 22% Discount) + Big Bus: Paris Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour with Optional Seine River Cruise

combo: disneyland® paris 1-day tickets (exclusive family offer: 22% discount) + big bus: paris hop-on hop-off bus tour with optional seine river cruise-2
combo: disneyland® paris 1-day tickets (exclusive family offer: 22% discount) + big bus: paris hop-on hop-off bus tour with optional seine river cruise-3
combo: disneyland® paris 1-day tickets (exclusive family offer: 22% discount) + big bus: paris hop-on hop-off bus tour with optional seine river cruise-4
combo: disneyland® paris 1-day tickets (exclusive family offer: 22% discount) + big bus: paris hop-on hop-off bus tour with optional seine river cruise-5

Discover 2 of Paris's top attractions with this cost-effective combo. Explore the magic of Disneyland® Paris and traverse the city with a hop-on hop-off bus tour, all at a discounted rate!

Select your ticket type

24-Hour Pass + Disneyland® Paris 1-Day Tickets
from €103
€85.23
Save 17%
  • 24-hour unlimited hop-on hop-off tour
  • Access to Red route
  • Audio guide in 6 languages
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Entry to Disneyland® Paris
  • 1-day access to Disneyland® Park or Walt Disney Studios® Park
  • Access to Marvel Avengers Campus at Walt Disney Studios® Park
Seine River Cruise + 24-Hour Pass + Disneyland® Paris 1-Day Tickets
from €118
€96.57
Save 18%
  • 24-hour unlimited hop-on hop-off tour + 1-hour Seine River cruise
  • Access to Red route
  • Audio guide in 6 languages
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Entry to Disneyland® Paris
  • 1-day access to Disneyland® Park or Walt Disney Studios® Park
  • Access to Marvel Avengers Campus at Walt Disney Studios® Park

Highlights

  • Dive into the magic of Disneyland® Paris with a 1-day ticket that lets you explore the 5 unique areas with your favorite Disney® characters and epic rides!

  • Make your day more enchanting with evening drone shows at Sleeping Beauty's Castle, and become a part of musicals like The Lion King, Frozen, and more.

  • The Big Bus Paris tour gives you the flexibility to explore the city of love, hop-on hop-off at any of the 10 stops including Louvre, Eiffel Tower, and Notre Dame.

  • Enjoy the onboard commentary in 6 languages as you journey through Paris and opt for an additional 1-hour cruise along the majestic Seine River.

  • Fun fact: Disneyland® Paris is the only Disney® park that has a dragon residing in its castle! Be sure to pay a visit to this animatronic dragon in the castle's dungeon.

Inclusions

Disneyland® Paris

  • Entry to Disneyland® Paris

  • 1-day access to Disneyland® Park or Walt Disney Studios® Park

  • Access to Marvel Avengers Campus at Walt Disney Studios® Park

  • Access to indoor and outdoor shows at the selected park (subject to availability)

Big Bus: Paris Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

  • 24-hour unlimited hop-on hop-off pass

  • Recorded commentary in English, French, German, Spanish, Italian & Portuguese

  • Free WiFi

  • Single-use headsets

  • 1-hour Seine River cruise (optional)

Cancellation policy

You can cancel these tickets up to 72 hours before the experience begins and get a full refund.

Reviews

4.3
31.2K reviews
5/5
19.5K
4/5
6.8K
3/5
1.6K
2/5
1.3K
1/5
2K
Sáska Árpád

Sáska

4/5

Jul, 2024

The endless lines. Just kidding! The rides and attractions are fun and the staff is nice. Special mention to the blue haired lady at Thunder Mesa.
AUDE LELIEVRE

Aude

5/5

Jul, 2024

It was great. Not too much waiting at the attractions. The mine train is the best attraction. The fireworks were great on July 14, with the drone show. Exceptional
View original review in French
Desley Ryan

Desley

5/5

Jul, 2024

We loved that the bus stop was very close to our accomodation, and we loved the boat cruise up the Seine, and the bus tour
Alessandro Belella

Alessandro

5/5

Jul, 2024

Easy to book via app. The buses were all clean and on time. Very friendly and helpful staff with excellent language skills.
View original review in Italian
Jacqueline Howell

Jacqueline

3/5

Jul, 2024

The ticket indicated the bus would have wifi which was a draw card for me as a traveller. There was no wi fi available on the bus that I was on.

This combo not only provides an all-encompassing experience of Parisian magic and charm but also ensures cost savings, comfort, and convenience. Make the most of this combo and create unforgettable memories of your Paris trip.

Disneyland® Paris

Immerse yourself in the enchantment of Disneyland® Paris with a 1-day ticket. Get to explore either Disneyland® Park or Walt Disney Studios® Park! Meet your favorite Disney® characters, enjoy fascinating rides in 5 themed areas, and witness grand evening drone shows at Sleeping Beauty's Castle. Marvel fans can also make their way to the Avengers Campus in Walt Disney Studios® Park.

Big Bus: Paris Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Explore Paris at your own pace with a 24-hour hop-on hop-off pass. This bus tour covers 10 major stops including the Louvre, Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and Musée d'Orsay. In addition to free WiFi and air conditioning on the bus, enjoy audio commentary in 6 languages. Enhance your experience with the optional Seine River cruise and soak up breathtaking views of the city's stunning architecture.

Classic Red Route

Hop on at any of the 10 stops along the Classic Red Route. Take advantage of the audio commentary available in 6 different languages and learn about the city’s whimsical history and culture.

Schedule

  • First bus: 9:45am from stop #1 (Louvre-Pyramide)

  • Last bus: 5:30pm from stop #1 (Louvre-Pyramide)

  • Frequency: Every 10 mins

  • Popular stops: Louvre, Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, Arc de Triomphe, and Musée d'Orsay

Please click here for a detailed Red Route map and its boarding points.

Seine River Cruise

Seal the deal on your exploration with the Essential and Explore passes, which give you access to an additional 1-hour cruise tour along the Seine River.

Schedule

  • First cruise at 10:30am from Pontoon No. 3, Port de la Bourdonnais (near Stop #8: Eiffel Tower)

  • Last cruise at 9pm

  • Frequency: Every 45 mins (every 30 mins on weekends)

Disneyland Paris

Monday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday09:30 AM - 11:00 PM

What's not allowed

Disneyland® Paris

  • Large suitcases and bags.

  • Animals are not allowed inside, however, guide dogs are allowed.

Accessibility

Disneyland® Paris

  • This experience is suitable for wheelchair users.

Big Bus: Paris Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

  • This experience is wheelchair and pram/stroller accessible.

Additional information

Disneyland® Paris

  • Park opening hours are subject to change. Please check the website before your visit.

  • An adult must accompany children under the age of 12.

  • Names on the tickets cannot be changed after the ticket has been booked.

  • Your voucher will be emailed to you instantly.

  • Display the voucher on your mobile phone with a valid photo ID at the redemption point.

Ticket redemption points

Disneyland Paris

  • Redeem your ticket at Disneyland Paris.

  • Address: Bd de Parc, 77700 Coupvray, France.

Get directions to the redemption point

Big Bus Paris HOHO Sightseeing Tour

  • No printout required! Just show your mobile voucher to the driver and collect your bus ticket

  • You may choose to redeem your ticket at any of the bus stops on the Classic Red Route

  • The day on which it is redeemed counts as the day of use of the pass

Cruise Tickets

  • Departure Location: Pontoon No. 3, Port de la Bourdonnais (near Stop #8: Eiffel Tower)

  • Departure Times: every 45 minutes between 10:30am–9:00pm (every 30 minutes on weekends)

  • Instructions: After purchase, please see a Big Bus Tours staff member to collect your cruise boarding pass.Then head straight to the cruise departure location, scan your ticket, board the boat and enjoy your cruise!

Missing any information?

Browse by themes

World at your tap.

Get the Headout app to get tickets on your phone and access app-only deals. Talk about win-win.
iphone

We've served 25 million+ guests and we are here for you

25 million +

Happy customers across 10,000+ experiences

4.4/5

5,000+ verified reviews with 90% excellent score

In the media

Featured and recommended by the best brands

24 x 7 help center

Have a question? Live chat with local experts anywhere, anytime