Headout logo. Link to home.
Help
Combos

Combo: Bioparc Valencia Skip-the-Line Tickets + 24/48-Hour Valencia Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

combo: bioparc valencia skip-the-line tickets + 24/48-hour valencia hop-on hop-off bus tour-2
combo: bioparc valencia skip-the-line tickets + 24/48-hour valencia hop-on hop-off bus tour-3
combo: bioparc valencia skip-the-line tickets + 24/48-hour valencia hop-on hop-off bus tour-4
combo: bioparc valencia skip-the-line tickets + 24/48-hour valencia hop-on hop-off bus tour-5

See exotic animals in their natural habitats at Bioparc Valencia and explore iconic spots in Valencia with a 24 or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off pass.

Select your ticket type

Combo: Bioparc Valencia Skip-the-Line Tickets + 24-Hour Hop-On Hop-Off Tour of Valencia
from
€50.90
  • 24-hour unlimited hop-on hop-off bus pass
  • Audio guide in English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Valencian, and Russian
  • Skip-the-line tickets to Bioparc Valencia
Combo: Bioparc Valencia Skip-the-Line Tickets + 48-Hour Hop-On Hop-Off Tour of Valencia
from
€52.90
  • 48-hour unlimited hop-on hop-off bus pass
  • Audio guide in English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Valencian, and Russian
  • Skip-the-line tickets to Bioparc Valencia

Highlights

  • Bypass the queue and visit the Valencia Bioparc to get fascinated by the exotic beauty of wild creatures such as ostriches, porcupines, mongooses, and elephant.

  • Get up close to the wonderful animals of Madagascar, such as lemurs, flamingos, African tanagers, and more, at Madagascar Island.

  • Explore the best of Valencia on a 24 or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off tour, granting access to 17 stops throughout the city with a frequency of every 30 mins.

  • Visit sights such as Plaza de Toros and the fascinating Museum Fallero as you listen to commentary from an onboard audio guide available in 10 languages.

  • Fun fact: The park features diverse African habitats for exploration, including Savannah, Madagascar, Equatorial Africa, and Wetlands sections.

Inclusions

Bioparc Valencia

  • Skip-the-line tickets to Bioparc Valencia

Hop-on hop-off

  • 24 or 48-hour unlimited hop-on hop-off bus pass

  • Audio guide in English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Valencian, and Russian

  • Personal earphones

Cancellation policy

You can cancel these tickets up to 32 hours before the experience begins and get a full refund.

Reviews

4.0
1.3K reviews
5/5
692
4/5
284
3/5
114
2/5
115
1/5
97
Sabine Sommerfeld

Sabine

5/5

Jul, 2024

The Ozeaneum is simply incredible. It's clearly the best aquarium I've ever seen. Even if Aquarium simply falls short.
View original review in German
Maria Estela Aguilar Vina

Maria

4/5

Jul, 2024

Nice experience although I have to tell the truth at the beginning I was a little confused to figure out where to take the bus or how to get around, however the rest Valencia is very beautiful
View original review in Italian
Angela Usher

Angela

3/5

Jul, 2024

The biopsrc exceeded our expectations but the oceanographic was very disappointing. So sad to see animals like the beluga whales in such a small enclosure. Not ok.
Steve Crutchley

Steve

5/5

Jul, 2024

Was a great visit to Valencia, specially to the bio park which was wonderful easy entrance with e-ticket. The to Oceanografic park equally impressive and again very easy access
VERONICA CASOLARI

Veronica

5/5

Jul, 2024

Mandatory stop for those going to Valencia!!! Oceanographic Beautiful!!! Not only for the little ones but also for the adults.
View original review in Italian

Save big and exlpore Valencia to the fullest with this combo ticket that includes entry tickets to Bioparc Valencia and a 24 or 48-hour hop-on hop-off pass of Valencia.

Bioparc Valencia

At Bioparc Valencia, skip the line and dive into a world bursting with wild wonders and stunning landscapes from Africa, right here in Spain.

At the zoo, witness the majestic beauty of lions, aardvarks, rhinos, crocodiles, ostriches, and other creatures living in recreated natural habitats, resembling their wild environments. Encounter large herds of antelopes before venturing into the Equatorial Forest to seek gorillas and be captivated by chimps and leopards. Explore the recreated African Savanna section, home to ostriches, porcupines, mongooses, elephants, and other fascinating animals, all living in environments inspired by the Savanna. As you stroll along meandering paths, you'll be immersed in the sights, sounds, and scents of the rainforest, encountering vibrant birds, inquisitive reptiles, and elusive primates.

Hop-on hop-off

Discover Valencia effortlessly with our hop-on hop-off bus tour, offering access to the city's top spots throughout the day. With a 24 or 48-hour pass, enjoy unlimited hopping on and off at 17 convenient stops.

Schedule

  • First bus: 9:47am from Aqua Shopping Mall

  • Last bus: 7pm

  • Frequency: Approx. every 30 mins.

  • Popular stops: Museum Fallero, Port of Valencia.

  • Please click here for a detailed route map and here for the schedule.

Bioparc Valencia

Monday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 08:00 PMlast entry 07:00 PM

What’s not allowed

Bioparc Valencia

  • No photographs or recordings can be made for commercial purposes without prior authorization.

  • You will not be able to re-enter the venue.

  • Note that the following are not allowed on this tour: pets, food and beverages.

  • Smoking is restricted.

Accessibility

Hop-on hop-off

  • This experience is suitable for prams/strollers and wheelchair users.

  • Baggage Storage available.

Additional information

Bioparc Valencia

  • Children must be accompanied by an adult.

Hop-on hop-off

  • Note: This tour runs through attractions that may have unannounced closures or special events causing delays
  • Your voucher will be emailed to you instantly.

  • Please display the same at each ticket redemption point along with a valid photo ID.

Ticket redemption points

Bioparc Valencia

  • Redeem your ticket at Bioparc Valencia.

  • Address: Av. Pío Baroja, 3, 46015 València, Valencia, Spain.

Get directions to the redemption point

Hop-on hop-off tour

  • Please redeem this voucher from the bus driver or staff at any of the stops.

  • You can board the bus at any designated stop. Check the map here.

  • Please click here for a detailed schedule.

Missing any information?

Browse by themes

World at your tap.

Get the Headout app to get tickets on your phone and access app-only deals. Talk about win-win.
iphone

We've served 25 million+ guests and we are here for you

25 million +

Happy customers across 10,000+ experiences

4.4/5

5,000+ verified reviews with 90% excellent score

In the media

Featured and recommended by the best brands

24 x 7 help center

Have a question? Live chat with local experts anywhere, anytime