Help & FAQs
English / EUR
Baixe o app

Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

4.8
Confirmação Instantânea
Ver ingressos no celular
Até 5% em Créditos
8 hrs

Soak in the beautiful sights of this culturally rich city that has attracted some of the best engineers and artists for centuries. Visit the Chain Bridge, the Heroes’ Square, and St. Stephen’s Basilica and marvel at these intricately designed monuments.

Destaques

  • See some of Budapest’s most amazing monuments on this unique and flexible tour.
  • The tour offers unmatched exploratory freedom as you can board or deboard at any of the stops along the way.
  • Enjoy the tour and find out more about the monuments and buildings with the pre-recorded commentary that comes in over 23 different languages.
  • Free WiFi is available on board. You can click pictures and upload them as you move around on the bus.
  • The buses are open-top, allowing you to get an unhindered 360-degree view of the magnificent city as you cruise along its streets.
+ Leia mais

Your Experience

See all the architectural marvels and quaint pathways that snake their way through the city of Budapest with the help of this Hop On Hop Off ticket. The official tour route starts at the Heroes’ Square- a historic center, where the iconic statue complex featuring the seven chieftains of the Magyars as well as the Memorial Stone of Heroes are located. You can get off at any stop during the tour and simply choose to carry on with the tour as per your convenience. This is possible due to the fact that Big Bus plies multiple buses throughout the day and there is a bus passing through every major stop every 20 to 30 minutes.

On board, you will be provided with free Wi-Fi and commentary on the sights in over 20 languages! All of this is certain to make your experience of the city unforgettable. The tour continues from the Basilica to various other famous areas such as the Great Market Hall, the National Museum, Kiraly Street, and the Opera. The tour culminates at the famous Liszt Ferenc Square. Here, you will find a wide variety of restaurants and eateries and you can enjoy the local delicacies to your heart’s content.

+ Leia mais

Inclui

  • 1-day Classic Hop-on, Hop-off tour ticket.
  • Complimentary walking tour of Budapest.
  • Air-conditioned buses with free on-board WiFi.
  • Pre-recorded commentary available in 23 languages.
  • Complimentary headphones.
+ Leia mais

Know Before You Go

Route Schedule and Timings

The schedule for the Red Route is as follows:

  • 1) Heroes’ Square (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)
  • 2) Keleti Railway Station (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:10 PM)
  • 3) Hotel Hungaria (First Bus: 9:13 AM | Last Bus: 5:13 PM)
  • 4) New York Cafe (First Bus: 9:17 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)
  • 5) Astoria (First Bus: 9:23 AM | Last Bus: 5:23 PM)
  • 6) Vaci Street (First Bus: 9:25 AM | Last Bus: 5:25 PM)
  • 7) Castle Garden (First Bus: 9:31 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  • 8) Castle Funicular (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:33 PM)
  • 9) Batthyany Square (First Bus: 9:15 AM | Last Bus: 5:38 PM)
  • 10) Margaret Bridge (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:43 PM)
  • 11) Nyugati Railway Station (First Bus: 9:28 AM | Last Bus: 5:51 PM)
  • 12) Parliament (First Bus: 9:31 AM | Last Bus: 5:54 PM)
  • 13) Basilica (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 5:56 PM)
  • 14) Chain Bridge (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM)
  • 15) River Cruise (First Bus: 9:05 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)
  • 16) Great Market Hall (First Bus: 9:11 AM | Last Bus: 18:14 PM)
  • 17) National Museum (First Bus: 9:14 AM | Last Bus: 6:17 PM)
  • 18) Kiraly Street (First Bus: 9:22 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)
  • 19) Big Bus Customer Service Centre (First Bus: 9:25 AM | Last Bus: 6:28 PM)
  • 20) Opera (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 6:30 PM)
  • 21) Octagon/Liszt Ferenc Square (First Bus: 9:29 AM | Last Bus: 6:32 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 20-30 minutes.

Walking Tour

This ticket includes a complimentary walking tour of the city. The Pest tour is scheduled to begin at 11:00 at Stop #19. It lasts for about 1 hour and 30 minutes.

Audioguide Languages

This audio guide is available in 23 languages, which are: English, German, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Polish, Swedish, Danish, Mandarin, Japanese, Korean, Greek, Turkish, Arabic, Hebrew, Brazilian Portuguese, Czech, Romanian, Croatian, Dutch and Norwegian.

Accessibility

This tour is wheelchair accessible.

+ Leia mais

Super-Flexible Cancellation Policy

You may cancel up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund.

+ Leia mais
Avaliações & Comentários
4.8
De 5
Excelente
342
Muito Bom
86
Mediano
2
Ruim
0
Péssimo
0
Patrick Lawrence
Patrick
Comentário realizado em January, 2019

Easy way to see the sights and move around Budapest

Vincent Bradley
Vincent
Comentário realizado em January, 2019

I've used the hop on hop off service in Amsterdam, Paris and London. This was byfar my worst experience! Overcrowded bus, rude staff and poor driving. Not at all happy with the experience!!

Adrienne Summers
Adrienne
Comentário realizado em January, 2019

The audio commentary was a lifesaver! Without it, you won't really be able to absorb much and get the information needed.

Ver todos os comentários

Meus Ingressos

How To Redeem Your Ticket

Your mobile tickets will be sent to you shortly. You can show your ticket either on the bus or to any staff member at the stop. A receipt will be given saying that you can access the Hop-On, Hop-Off tour at any stop/bus on that day. You may start your tour from any of the stops on the route.

Validity

The tickets can be used on any day within 6 months of the date of purchase. Once the ticket is activated upon being redeemed at any stop, you have one day to use the ticket.

+ Leia mais
Onde?

Lánchíd utca, BUDA CASTLE, Budapest

Ver no Google Maps
+ Leia mais
Faltou alguma informação?
Sim
Não
Até 5% em Créditos
a partir de
€24.30
€27
até 10% de desconto
Selecione uma data
CHECAR DISPONIBILIDADE
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Melhor preço garantido
Por que escolher a Headout?
Plataforma utilizada por mais de 100 mil pessoas todo mês
Os menores preços e disponibilidade de última hora
Descubra e aproveite mais de 10 mil experiências
Navegar por avaliações e fotos profissionais
Tem uma dúvida? Chat ao vivo com nosso atendimento 24h

Outras experiências similares a Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Tour


Já servimos mais de 1 milhão de viajantes e estamos aqui para você
Mais de 1 milhão de Clientesde clientes satisfeitos com mais de 10 mil experiências

4.4/5
Mais de 50 mil avaliações verificadas e 90% consideram excelente

Na imprensaRecomendado pela Apple, CNN, Techcrunch e outras.

Suporte 24hTem uma dúvida? Chat ao vivo com experts locais em qualquer lugar a qualquer hora