logo
Français
S$SGD
Aide
Télécharger l’app
Le monde à votre portée!Téléchargez l'application Headout pour réserver vos billets sur votre téléphone et accéder aux offres exclusives de l'application. Tout le monde y gagne !
iphone

Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

4.5
9 h
Visite guidée

Discover the marvels that dot the city of Singapore with this unlimited Hop-on Hop-off bus tour that encourages you to take your own time to soak in the amazing sights. The ticket also includes a scenic night tour, giving you an exclusive opportunity to get a glimpse of Singapore lit up at night.

points forts

  • You can explore the city of Singapore at your own pave with this flexible hop-on-hop-off ticket.

  • Enjoy the tour with pre-recorded commentary that is available in 11 different languages including English, Korean, Russian, Spanish, German, Italian, Chinese, Japanese, Bahasa Indonesia, Vietnamese, French, and a dedicated children’s channel.

-You can take up certain walking tours in areas inaccessible by buses, such as Chinatown and Little India.

-While the red route showcases the city’s rich heritage, the blue line gives you a peek at the bustling local life.

  • Complimentary Headphones are also provided on this tour.

  • You can explore the city of Singapore by using 4 different routes, with more than 60 stops conveniently situated all over the city.

  • Enjoy a Night Tour of Singapore and watch as the city comes to life after the sun sets.

  • There are also two additional shuttle services which you can take and explore the wilder side of Singapore.

  • Big Bus is specially designed to provide you with the best views of Singapore from inside the bus.

inclus

  • 2-day classic Hop-on, Hop-off tour to explore Singapore at your own pace.

  • A Night Tour of Singapore for a duration of approximately three hours.

  • Free walking tours of Chinatown and Little India. Each of these tours last around two hours.

  • Two shuttles are available that can show you the forested side of Singapore; one shuttle will transport you to the Singapore Zoo and the other will take you to Jurong Bird Park.

  • English speaking guides on all buses.

  • 4 routes with over 60 stops to explore the vibrant city of Singapore.

  • Pre-recorded commentary available in 11 languages, including English, Korean, Russian, Spanish, German, Italian, Chinese, Japanese, Bahasa Indonesia, Vietnamese and French

politique d'annulation

Ces billets ne peuvent être ni annulés ni reportés.

your experience

The vibrant city of Singapore is something you can fully soak in on a regular guided tour. With this tour, you will have the option to hop-on and hop-off as per your preference and enjoy what the city has to offer to its fullest.

With open-top double-decker buses taking you around the city, you will have the best views of the attractions around the city as you listen to commentary about the places in any of the 12 available languages. You can start the tour from any of the 60 stops spread across Singapore and take your pick from the four routes. The more popular landmarks such as the Marina Bay, the Helix Bridge, the Singapore Flyer, and the Gardens by the Bay are easy to access through any of the routes. The Red Route takes you through some of the older buildings that serve as Singapore’s cultural heritage. It goes through places such as Little India and Chinatown, where you can take a guided tour and delve deeper into these unique cultural hubs. If you wish to visit Sentosa Island and the massive Universal Studios theme park located there, you can do so by switching to the Green Line.

On the Blue Route, you will get to experience the charm of Singapore’s everyday local activities as the bus takes you through places like National Museum and Sungei Road. The Yellow Route is ideal if you wish to go on an shopping spree as well as enjoy the sights of the city. It goes through 20 stops located in close proximity to landmarks such as the Marina Bay Sands, Raffles City, Orchard Plaza, and more.

The Brown Line accentuates the amazing contrast between old and new Singapore. Here, you will see places of historical importance such as Tanjong Pagar and Tiong Bahru. The bus also passes The Central and the National Gallery, and finally comes to a stop at the Singapore Flyer.

The Deluxe ticket also gives you an exclusive Night Tour of Singapore that includes live commentary along the way by an experienced local guide. You will be able to enjoy local cuisine at the Chinatown Food street and a dazzling display of lights at Gardens by the Bay. If you are looking to buy souvenirs of your visit to Singapore, the Bugis street night market is the perfect place.

know before you go

Routes

Green Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 40 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:30 PM)

  2. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 10:02 AM | Last Bus: 18:32 PM)

  3. Marina Bay Sands (southbound) (First Bus: 10:05 AM | Last Bus: 18:35 PM)

  4. Gardens by the Bay (First Bus: 10:14 AM | Last Bus: 6:44 PM)

  5. RWS/Sentosa (First Bus: 10:31 AM | Last Bus: 7:15 PM)

  6. MBS Convention (northbound) (First Bus: 10:52 AM | Last Bus: 7:36 PM)

Yellow Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 15-25 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)

  2. Pan Pacific (First Bus: 9:02 AM | Last Bus: 6:02 PM)

  3. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 6:04 PM)

  4. Marina Bay Sands (southbound) (First Bus: 9:08 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)

  5. Fullerton Hotel (First Bus: 10:08 AM | Last Bus: 6:13 PM)

  6. City Hall (First Bus: 8:52 AM | Last Bus: 6:16 PM)

  7. Clarke Quay (First Bus: 8:55 AM | Last Bus: 6:19 PM)

  8. Liang Court (First Bus: 8:56 AM | Last Bus: 6:20 PM)

  9. Robertson Quay (First Bus: 8:58 AM | Last Bus: 6:22 PM)

  10. Miramar Hotel (First Bus: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)

  11. Zion Food Centre (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 6:28 PM)

  12. Wheelock Place (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)

  13. Tourism Court (First Bus: 9:39 AM | Last Bus: 6:34 PM)

13.Botanic Gardens (from 9:49 AM only) (First Bus: 9:49 AM | Last Bus: 6:41 PM)

  1. Orchard Hotel (First Bus: 9:15 AM | Last Bus: 6:49 PM)

  2. Marriott Hotel (First Bus: 9:18 AM | Last Bus: 6:52 PM)

  3. Mandarin Orchard (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 6:54 PM)

  4. SVC Orchard (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)

  5. Orchard Plaza (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)

  6. Rendezvous Hotel (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 7:01 PM)

  7. Singapore Art Museum (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 7:04 PM)

  8. Raffles City (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 7:07 PM)

Red Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of the buses is every 20-25 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)

  2. Fu Lu Shao (First Bus: 9:34 AM | Last Bus: 5:04 PM)

  3. Little India (First Bus: 9:37 AM | Last Bus: 5:07 PM)

  4. Broadway Hotel (First Bus: 9:39 AM | Last Bus: 5:09 PM)

  5. Golden Landmark (First Bus: 9:44 AM | Last Bus: 5:14 PM)

  6. Kampong Glam (First Bus: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)

  7. Intercontinental Hotel (First Bus: 9:52 AM | Last Bus: 5:22 PM)

7.City Hall (First Bus: 9:54 AM | Last Bus: 5:24 PM)

  1. Supreme Court (First Bus: 9:56 AM | Last Bus: 5:26 PM)

  2. Boat Quay (First Bus: 9:58 AM | Last Bus: 5:28 PM)

  3. China Town (First Bus: 10:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)

  4. Kreta Ayer (First Bus: 10:06 AM | Last Bus: 5:36 PM)

  5. People’s Park Complex (First Bus: 10:09 AM | Last Bus: 5:39 PM)

  6. Hong Lim Park (from 9:49 AM only) (First Bus: 10:12 AM | Last Bus: 5:42 PM)

  7. Old Custom House (First Bus: 10:16 AM | Last Bus: 5:46 PM)

  8. MBS Convention Centre (First Bus: 10:21 AM | Last Bus: 5:51 PM)

Blue Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 30 minutes during the day (AM) and 1 hour during the night (PM). The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:40 PM)

  2. Ritz-Carlton (First Bus: 9:11 AM | Last Bus: 5:41 PM)

  3. Esplanade (First Bus: 9:12 AM | Last Bus: 5:42 PM)

  4. National Museum (First Bus: 9:16 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)

  5. Selegie (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:48 PM)

  6. Indian Heritage Centre (First Bus: 9:24 AM | Last Bus: 5:50 PM)

  7. Arab Street (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 5:53 PM)

  8. ICA (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 5:59 PM)

  9. Lavender (First Bus: 9:32 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)

  10. Jalan Besar (First Bus: 9:36 AM | Last Bus: 6:02 PM)

  11. Veerasamy (First Bus: 9:38 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM)

11.Bencoolen (First Bus: 9:41 AM | Last Bus: 6:05 PM)

  1. Mercure Hotel (First Bus: 9:43 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)

  2. Middle Road (First Bus: 9:46 AM | Last Bus: 6:10 PM)

  3. Raffles Hotel (First Bus: 9:49 AM | Last Bus: 6:13 PM)

Walking Tours

Walking tours for Chinatown are available on Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays at 10:30 AM from the Pagoda Street Tourist Information Kiosk (next to Sri Mariamman Temple). The Little India walking tours run on Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays at 10:30 AM from the Indian Heritage Centre (5 Campbell Lane). The duration of both tours is approximately 2 hours.

Accessibility

These tours are wheelchair accessible.

mes billets

How To Redeem Your Tickets

You will receive your mobile tickets in your email instantly. Please display this on your mobile device to any staff member at the bus stop or on the bus. A receipt will be given saying that you can access the Hop-On, Hop-Off tour at any stop/bus on that day. You may start your tour from any of the stops on the route.

Validity

You may activate this ticket any time within six months from the date of purchase.

notes et avis

Il vous manque une information ?
Oui
Non
Cette expérience est indisponible
Vous serez parmi les premiers à être informés quand ces billets seront à nouveau en vente.
prévenez-moi
Génial !Nous vous en informerons.
Pourquoi choisir Headout ?
Site de confiance utilisé par plus de 100 000 personnes, chaque mois.
Profitez des meilleurs prix et de disponibilités de dernière minute.
Découvrez et profitez de plus de 10 000 expériences.
Parcourez nos commentaires vérifiés et nos photos professionnelles.
Une question ? Chattez avec nos experts 24h/24 et 7jrs/7.

Expériences similaires qui pourraient vous plaire

Billets d'entrée directe pour les Gardens by the Bay
Ponts d'observation
Billets d'entrée directe pour les Gardens by the Bay
Confirmation immédiate
4.0
(65)
S$20
Safari Nocturne Singapour avec Promenade en Tram
Safari
Safari Nocturne Singapour avec Promenade en Tram
Confirmation immédiate
4.5
(189)
S$55
Singapore Snow City Tickets
Parcs à thème
Singapore Snow City Tickets
Confirmation immédiate
3.9
(696)
S$18S$12
Économisez jusqu'à 33 %
Annulation gratuite
Billets pour le pont d'observation Skypark de Marina Bay Sands
Monuments
Billets pour le pont d'observation Skypark de Marina Bay Sands
Confirmation immédiate
4.3
(356)
S$25S$22
Économisez jusqu'à 12 %
Billets pour le Zoo de Singapour
Zoos et aquarium
Billets pour le Zoo de Singapour
Confirmation immédiate
4.8
(2)
S$48
Le monde à votre portée!Téléchargez l'application Headout pour réserver vos billets sur votre téléphone et accéder aux offres exclusives de l'application. Tout le monde y gagne !
iphone
Nous avons été choisis par plus de 15 millions de personnes, vous pouvez compter sur nous
+ de 15 millions de clientsDes clients satisfaits grâce à plus de 10 000 expériences.
4.4/5+ de 5 000 d'avis vérifiés, dont 90 % d'avis « excellents ».
Dans les médiasRecommandé par Apple, CNN, Techcrunch et d'autres marques.
Assistance 24h/24 et 7jrs/7Vous avez une question ? Chattez en live avec nos experts locaux, n'importe où, n'importe quand.