Help & FAQs
English / SGD
Download app

Big Bus 2 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

4.8
Instant Confirmation
Show tickets on your phone
Upto 5% Cashback
9 hrs

Explore the wondrous landmarks of the city of Singapore at your own pace on this one-day Hop-on, Hop-off Classic Ticket. Explore the most iconic places such as Gardens by the Bay, Marina Bay Sands, and Helix Bridge. You will also be able to gain access to two safari line routes, along with two free walking tours with this ticket. Get the most of out your day in Singapore on this highly flexible tour.

Highlights

  • This highly flexible Hop-on, Hop-off tour ticket allows you to discover Singapore at your own pace.
  • Enjoy the tour with pre-recorded commentary that is available in 12 different languages including English, Spanish, French, Japanese, Korean, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Italian, German, Vietnamese, Bahasa Indonesia, along with a channel for children.
  • Headphones are also provided on this tour.
  • You can explore the city of Singapore by using 5 different routes, with more than 60 conveniently situated stops across the city.
  • Explore Little India and Chinatown on foot.
  • Discover the wild side of the city with access to two safari lines.
  • Explore iconic landmarks including sights such as the Helix Bridge, Singapore Flyer, Gardens by the Bay, and Marina Bay.
  • All the open-top buses are specially designed to provide you with amazing views of Singapore from inside the bus.
+ Read more

Your Experience

Cruise through the dynamic city of Singapore in a luxurious open-top bus and experience the diverse culture of Little India and Chinatown. Marvel at the well-planned streets that snake their way through the vibrant city.

Besides the five main routes that you can choose from to visit a majority of Singapore’s popular attractions, this tour also offers two shuttle services - one that transports you to the Singapore Zoo, Night Safari, and River Safari, and the other that takes you to Jurong Bird Park, which boasts of over 400 species of birds. Both these shuttles are available from the Suntec Hub.

The walking tours give you an opportunity to walk through the narrow lanes of Little India and Chinatown. Admire the amazing range of woodwork handicrafts and teahouses of Chinatown, or consider buying the exotic spices and flower garlands in Little India’s market street.

Each of Singapore’s five lines offers something unique. The Green Line takes you on the route to Sentosa Island and the massive Universal Studios Theme Park on the island. You can choose to take a bus back to the main island, or walk back through the beautiful Sentosa Boardwalk. The Red Line has 15 stops and is generally considered to be the ‘heritage’ route owing to the traditional neighborhoods along the way. If you are intent on trying out Singapore’s famous Sungei Road Laksa, take the Blue Line. This will take you to 14 different stops that are generally not on any other tour itinerary. Discover Singapore’s rich history and diverse culture on this route as you pass by the National Museum and Sungei Road. There are many places like the Helix Bridge, the National Gallery, the Singapore Flyer, and Botanic Gardens to visit and admire on the other two lines. This is your chance to appreciate the beauty of Singapore like never before!

+ Read more

Inclusions

  • 1-day classic Hop-on, Hop-off tour to explore Singapore at your own pace.
  • Access to two safari line routes.
  • Access to two free walking tours.
  • English speaking guides on all buses.
  • 5 routes, with more than 60 bus stops to explore the beautiful city of Singapore
  • Pre-recorded commentary available in 12 languages (English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Korean, Bahasa Indonesia and a channel for children)
+ Read more

Know Before You Go

Routes

Green Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 40 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:30 PM)
  2. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 10:02 AM | Last Bus: 18:32 PM)
  3. Marina Bay Sands (southbound) (First Bus: 10:05 AM | Last Bus: 18:35 PM)
  4. Gardens by the Bay (First Bus: 10:14 AM | Last Bus: 6:44 PM)
  5. RWS/Sentosa (First Bus: 10:31 AM | Last Bus: 7:15 PM)
  6. MBS Convention (northbound) (First Bus: 10:52 AM | Last Bus: 7:36 PM)

Yellow Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 15-25 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)
  2. Pan Pacific (First Bus: 9:02 AM | Last Bus: 6:02 PM)
  3. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 6:04 PM)
  4. Marina Bay Sands (southbound) (First Bus: 9:08 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)
  5. Fullerton Hotel (First Bus: 10:08 AM | Last Bus: 6:13 PM)
  6. City Hall (First Bus: 8:52 AM | Last Bus: 6:16 PM)
  7. Clarke Quay (First Bus: 8:55 AM | Last Bus: 6:19 PM)
  8. Liang Court (First Bus: 8:56 AM | Last Bus: 6:20 PM)
  9. Robertson Quay (First Bus: 8:58 AM | Last Bus: 6:22 PM)
  10. Miramar Hotel (First Bus: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)
  11. Zion Food Centre (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 6:28 PM)
  12. Wheelock Place (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)
  13. Tourism Court (First Bus: 9:39 AM | Last Bus: 6:34 PM) 13.Botanic Gardens (from 9:49 AM only) (First Bus: 9:49 AM | Last Bus: 6:41 PM)
  14. Orchard Hotel (First Bus: 9:15 AM | Last Bus: 6:49 PM)
  15. Marriott Hotel (First Bus: 9:18 AM | Last Bus: 6:52 PM)
  16. Mandarin Orchard (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 6:54 PM)
  17. SVC Orchard (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)
  18. Orchard Plaza (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)
  19. Rendezvous Hotel (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 7:01 PM)
  20. Singapore Art Museum (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 7:04 PM)
  21. Raffles City (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 7:07 PM)

Red Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of the buses is every 20-25 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)
  2. Fu Lu Shao (First Bus: 9:34 AM | Last Bus: 5:04 PM)
  3. Little India (First Bus: 9:37 AM | Last Bus: 5:07 PM)
  4. Broadway Hotel (First Bus: 9:39 AM | Last Bus: 5:09 PM)
  5. Golden Landmark (First Bus: 9:44 AM | Last Bus: 5:14 PM)
  6. Kampong Glam (First Bus: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)
  7. Intercontinental Hotel (First Bus: 9:52 AM | Last Bus: 5:22 PM) 7.City Hall (First Bus: 9:54 AM | Last Bus: 5:24 PM)
  8. Supreme Court (First Bus: 9:56 AM | Last Bus: 5:26 PM)
  9. Boat Quay (First Bus: 9:58 AM | Last Bus: 5:28 PM)
  10. China Town (First Bus: 10:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  11. Kreta Ayer (First Bus: 10:06 AM | Last Bus: 5:36 PM)
  12. People’s Park Complex (First Bus: 10:09 AM | Last Bus: 5:39 PM)
  13. Hong Lim Park (from 9:49 AM only) (First Bus: 10:12 AM | Last Bus: 5:42 PM)
  14. Old Custom House (First Bus: 10:16 AM | Last Bus: 5:46 PM)
  15. MBS Convention Centre (First Bus: 10:21 AM | Last Bus: 5:51 PM)

Blue Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 30 minutes during the day (AM) and 1 hour during the night (PM). The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:40 PM)
  2. Ritz-Carlton (First Bus: 9:11 AM | Last Bus: 5:41 PM)
  3. Esplanade (First Bus: 9:12 AM | Last Bus: 5:42 PM)
  4. National Museum (First Bus: 9:16 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)
  5. Selegie (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:48 PM)
  6. Indian Heritage Centre (First Bus: 9:24 AM | Last Bus: 5:50 PM)
  7. Arab Street (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 5:53 PM)
  8. ICA (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 5:59 PM)
  9. Lavender (First Bus: 9:32 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)
  10. Jalan Besar (First Bus: 9:36 AM | Last Bus: 6:02 PM)
  11. Veerasamy (First Bus: 9:38 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM) 11.Bencoolen (First Bus: 9:41 AM | Last Bus: 6:05 PM)
  12. Mercure Hotel (First Bus: 9:43 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)
  13. Middle Road (First Bus: 9:46 AM | Last Bus: 6:10 PM)
  14. Raffles Hotel (First Bus: 9:49 AM | Last Bus: 6:13 PM)

Brown Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 30 minutes during the day (AM) and 1 hour during the night (PM). The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 5:30 PM)
  2. Ritz-Carlton (First Bus: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  3. Esplanade (First Bus: 9:02 AM | Last Bus: 5:32 PM)
  4. Clifford Pier (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 5:34 PM)
  5. Thian Hock Keng (First Bus: 9:08 AM | Last Bus: 5:38 PM)
  6. Chinatown (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:40 PM)
  7. Tanjong Pagar (First Bus: 9:13 AM | Last Bus: 5:43 PM)
  8. Tiong Bahru (First Bus: 9:13 AM | Last Bus: 5:43 PM)
  9. Havelock Road (First Bus: 9:19 AM | Last Bus: 5:49 PM)
  10. Four Points Sheraton (First Bus: 9:22 AM | Last Bus: 5:52 PM)
  11. Riverplace (First Bus: 9:23 AM | Last Bus: 5:53 PM)
  12. Central Square (First Bus: 9:25 AM | Last Bus: 5:55 PM)
  13. Furama Hotel (First Bus: 9:28 AM | Last Bus: 5:58 PM)
  14. The Central (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)
  15. National Gallery (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM)
  16. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 9:40 AM | Last Bus: 6:10 PM)

Walking Tours

Walking tours for Chinatown are available on Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays at 10:30 AM from the Pagoda Street Tourist Information Kiosk (next to Sri Mariamman Temple). The Little India walking tours run on Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays at 10:30 AM from the Indian Heritage Centre (5 Campbell Lane). The duration of both tours is approximately 2 hours.

Accessibility

These tours are wheelchair accessible.

+ Read more

Super Flexible Cancellation Policy

You may cancel up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund.

+ Read more
Ratings & Reviews
4.8
Out of 5
Excellent
182
Very Good
32
Average
1
Poor
0
Terrible
0
Maggie Fanning
Maggie
Reviewed in May, 2019

There's something really comforting about walking up and down the streets of Chinatown in Singapore

Reid Velez
Reid
Reviewed in May, 2019

First of all, I don't think that a hop on hop off bus is ideal especially for traveling to long distances. I got really motion sick after a few hours

Elliana McGee
Elliana
Reviewed in May, 2019

This is the best way to cruise your way down the beautiful lanes of Singapore and get a slice of Singapore

Show all reviews

My Tickets

How To Redeem Your Ticket

You will receive your mobile tickets in your email instantly. Please display this on your mobile device to any staff member at the bus stop or on the bus. A receipt will be given saying that you can access the Hop-On, Hop-Off tour at any stop/bus on that day. You may start your tour from any of the stops on the route.

Validity

You may activate this ticket any time within six months from the date of purchase.

+ Read more
Where?

Singapore, Singapore

View in Google Maps
+ Read more
Missing any information?
Yes
No
Upto 5% Cashback
S$51.30
S$57
up to 10% off
Select a date
CHECK AVAILABILITY
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Best price guaranteed
Why Headout?
Trusted platform used by 100K+ people, each month
Get the lowest prices and last minute availability
Discover and connect with 10,000+ experiences
Browse verified reviews and professional photographs
Have a question? Live chat with our experts 24/7

Other experiences similar to Big Bus 2 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour


We've served 1 million+ guests and we are here for you
1 million+ CustomersHappy customers across 10,000+ experiences

4.4/5
50,000+ verified reviews with 90% excellent score

In the mediaRecommended by Apple, CNN, Techcrunch and others.

24 x 7 help CenterHave a question? Live chat with local experts anywhere, anytime