Help & FAQs
English / SGD
Download app

Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

4.8
Instant Confirmation
Show tickets on your phone
Upto 5% Cashback
9 hrs

Discover the wondrous landmarks of the city of Singapore at your own pace on this one-day Hop-on, Hop-off Classic Ticket. Explore some of its most iconic attractions such as the Gardens by the Bay, Marina Bay Sands, and Helix Bridge. You will also have access to two safari line routes with this ticket. Get the most out of your day in Singapore on this highly flexible tour.

Highlights

  • This highly flexible Hop-on, Hop-off tour ticket allows you to discover Singapore at your own pace.
  • Enjoy the tour with pre-recorded commentary that is available in 12 different languages including English, Spanish, French, Japanese, Korean, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Italian, German, Vietnamese, Bahasa Indonesia.
  • Headphones are also provided on this tour, for your convenience.
  • You can explore the city of Singapore by using 5 different routes, with more than 60 conveniently situated stops across the city.
  • Discover the wild side of the city with access to two safari lines included in the ticket.
  • Explore iconic landmarks such as the Helix Bridge, Singapore Flyer, Gardens by the Bay, and Marina Bay.
  • All the buses are specially designed to provide you with amazing views of Singapore from the inside.
+ Read more

Your Experience

While it is difficult to discover all of Singapore’s wonderful landmarks in a single day, this hop-on hop-off ticket gets you as close as possible to achieving this feat. You have 5 different routes to choose from, each with its own unique sights, and more than 60 stops that you can potentially visit.

Begin your tour at the Botanic Gardens, which opens early at 9.50 AM. Following the yellow line will take you through the many iconic hotels such as Rendezvous Hotel, Marriott Hotel, and Orchard Hotel. You can also visit the Singapore Art Museum and the City Hall. Switch to the Blue Line at the National Museum and cruise through Arab Street and Jalan Besar. Check out Little India and Kampong Glam on the Red Line before ending your day with a trip to the bay area. Here, you will experience the wonders of Sentosa Island and the Gardens by the Bay. If you have time to spare, you could even get a pass to the Universal Studios theme park on Sentosa Island.

Alternatively, you could take the shuttle services to the Singapore Zoo or Night Safari at any point during your day.

+ Read more

Inclusions

  • 1-day classic Hop-on, Hop-off tour to explore Singapore at your own pace
  • Access to two safari line routes
  • English speaking guides on all buses
  • 5 routes, with more than 60 bus stops to explore the beautiful city of Singapore
  • Pre-recorded commentary available in 12 languages
  • Visit spectacular landmarks of Singapore like Helix Bridge, Gardens by the Bay, and Marina Bay Sands
+ Read more

Know Before You Go

Routes

Green Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 40 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:30 PM)
  2. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 10:02 AM | Last Bus: 18:32 PM)
  3. Marina Bay Sands (southbound) (First Bus: 10:05 AM | Last Bus: 18:35 PM)
  4. Gardens by the Bay (First Bus: 10:14 AM | Last Bus: 6:44 PM)
  5. RWS/Sentosa (First Bus: 10:31 AM | Last Bus: 7:15 PM)
  6. MBS Convention (northbound) (First Bus: 10:52 AM | Last Bus: 7:36 PM)

Yellow Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 15-25 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)
  2. Pan Pacific (First Bus: 9:02 AM | Last Bus: 6:02 PM)
  3. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 6:04 PM)
  4. Marina Bay Sands (southbound) (First Bus: 9:08 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)
  5. Fullerton Hotel (First Bus: 10:08 AM | Last Bus: 6:13 PM)
  6. City Hall (First Bus: 8:52 AM | Last Bus: 6:16 PM)
  7. Clarke Quay (First Bus: 8:55 AM | Last Bus: 6:19 PM)
  8. Liang Court (First Bus: 8:56 AM | Last Bus: 6:20 PM)
  9. Robertson Quay (First Bus: 8:58 AM | Last Bus: 6:22 PM)
  10. Miramar Hotel (First Bus: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)
  11. Zion Food Centre (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 6:28 PM)
  12. Wheelock Place (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)
  13. Tourism Court (First Bus: 9:39 AM | Last Bus: 6:34 PM) 13.Botanic Gardens (from 9:49 AM only) (First Bus: 9:49 AM | Last Bus: 6:41 PM)
  14. Orchard Hotel (First Bus: 9:15 AM | Last Bus: 6:49 PM)
  15. Marriott Hotel (First Bus: 9:18 AM | Last Bus: 6:52 PM)
  16. Mandarin Orchard (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 6:54 PM)
  17. SVC Orchard (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)
  18. Orchard Plaza (First Bus: 9:07 AM | Last Bus: 6:31 PM)
  19. Rendezvous Hotel (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 7:01 PM)
  20. Singapore Art Museum (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 7:04 PM)
  21. Raffles City (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 7:07 PM)

Red Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of the buses is every 20-25 minutes. The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)
  2. Fu Lu Shao (First Bus: 9:34 AM | Last Bus: 5:04 PM)
  3. Little India (First Bus: 9:37 AM | Last Bus: 5:07 PM)
  4. Broadway Hotel (First Bus: 9:39 AM | Last Bus: 5:09 PM)
  5. Golden Landmark (First Bus: 9:44 AM | Last Bus: 5:14 PM)
  6. Kampong Glam (First Bus: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)
  7. Intercontinental Hotel (First Bus: 9:52 AM | Last Bus: 5:22 PM) 7.City Hall (First Bus: 9:54 AM | Last Bus: 5:24 PM)
  8. Supreme Court (First Bus: 9:56 AM | Last Bus: 5:26 PM)
  9. Boat Quay (First Bus: 9:58 AM | Last Bus: 5:28 PM)
  10. China Town (First Bus: 10:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  11. Kreta Ayer (First Bus: 10:06 AM | Last Bus: 5:36 PM)
  12. People’s Park Complex (First Bus: 10:09 AM | Last Bus: 5:39 PM)
  13. Hong Lim Park (from 9:49 AM only) (First Bus: 10:12 AM | Last Bus: 5:42 PM)
  14. Old Custom House (First Bus: 10:16 AM | Last Bus: 5:46 PM)
  15. MBS Convention Centre (First Bus: 10:21 AM | Last Bus: 5:51 PM)

Blue Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 30 minutes during the day (AM) and 1 hour during the night (PM). The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:40 PM)
  2. Ritz-Carlton (First Bus: 9:11 AM | Last Bus: 5:41 PM)
  3. Esplanade (First Bus: 9:12 AM | Last Bus: 5:42 PM)
  4. National Museum (First Bus: 9:16 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)
  5. Selegie (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:48 PM)
  6. Indian Heritage Centre (First Bus: 9:24 AM | Last Bus: 5:50 PM)
  7. Arab Street (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 5:53 PM)
  8. ICA (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 5:59 PM)
  9. Lavender (First Bus: 9:32 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)
  10. Jalan Besar (First Bus: 9:36 AM | Last Bus: 6:02 PM)
  11. Veerasamy (First Bus: 9:38 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM) 11.Bencoolen (First Bus: 9:41 AM | Last Bus: 6:05 PM)
  12. Mercure Hotel (First Bus: 9:43 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)
  13. Middle Road (First Bus: 9:46 AM | Last Bus: 6:10 PM)
  14. Raffles Hotel (First Bus: 9:49 AM | Last Bus: 6:13 PM)

Brown Line

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 30 minutes during the day (AM) and 1 hour during the night (PM). The schedule for the route is as follows:

  1. Suntec City Tourist Hub (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 5:30 PM)
  2. Ritz-Carlton (First Bus: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  3. Esplanade (First Bus: 9:02 AM | Last Bus: 5:32 PM)
  4. Clifford Pier (First Bus: 9:04 AM | Last Bus: 5:34 PM)
  5. Thian Hock Keng (First Bus: 9:08 AM | Last Bus: 5:38 PM)
  6. Chinatown (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:40 PM)
  7. Tanjong Pagar (First Bus: 9:13 AM | Last Bus: 5:43 PM)
  8. Tiong Bahru (First Bus: 9:13 AM | Last Bus: 5:43 PM)
  9. Havelock Road (First Bus: 9:19 AM | Last Bus: 5:49 PM)
  10. Four Points Sheraton (First Bus: 9:22 AM | Last Bus: 5:52 PM)
  11. Riverplace (First Bus: 9:23 AM | Last Bus: 5:53 PM)
  12. Central Square (First Bus: 9:25 AM | Last Bus: 5:55 PM)
  13. Furama Hotel (First Bus: 9:28 AM | Last Bus: 5:58 PM)
  14. The Central (First Bus: 9:30 AM | Last Bus: 6:00 PM)
  15. National Gallery (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM)
  16. Singapore Flyer (First Bus: 9:40 AM | Last Bus: 6:10 PM)

Tour Langauges

You will be provided with an audioguide in one of the following languages: English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Korean, Bahasa Indonesia, with a separate channel for children.

Accessibility

These tours are wheelchair accessible.

+ Read more

Super-Flexible Cancellation policy:

You may cancel this experience up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund.

+ Read more

My Tickets

How To Redeem Your Ticket

You will receive your mobile tickets in your email shortly. Please display this on your mobile device to any staff member at the bus stop or on the bus. A receipt will be given saying that you can access the Hop-On, Hop-Off tour at any stop/bus on that day. You may start your tour from any of the stops on the route.

Validity

You may activate this ticket any time within six months from the date of purchase.

+ Read more
Where?

Singapore, Singapore

View in Google Maps
+ Read more
Missing any information?
Yes
No
Upto 5% Cashback
from
S$42.30
S$47
up to 10% off
Select a date
CHECK AVAILABILITY
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Best price guaranteed
Why Headout?
Trusted platform used by 100K+ people, each month
Get the lowest prices and last minute availability
Discover and connect with 10,000+ experiences
Browse verified reviews and professional photographs
Have a question? Live chat with our experts 24/7

Other experiences similar to Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Tour


We've served 1 million+ guests and we are here for you
1 million+ CustomersHappy customers across 10,000+ experiences

4.4/5
50,000+ verified reviews with 90% excellent score

In the mediaRecommended by Apple, CNN, Techcrunch and others.

24 x 7 help CenterHave a question? Live chat with local experts anywhere, anytime