Help & FAQs
English / EUR
Baixe o app

Big Bus 2 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

4.8
Cancelamento Grátis
Confirmação Instantânea
Ver ingressos no celular
Até 5% em Créditos
8 hrs

Experience the magic of Budapest and savor all its sights and sounds to your heart’s content with this fabulous hop-on-hop-off tour. Witness some of the city’s most iconic monuments such as the Charles Bridge and the Parliament Building and enjoy all the wonders of the city at your own pace.

Destaques

  • See all the fascinating architectural marvels of Budapest on this self-paced tour. -Enjoy the tour and learn more about the monuments and buildings with the pre-recorded commentary that is available in over 23 different languages.
  • You will have access to Wi-Fi on board, so you can upload pictures as you go around the city.
  • The buses are open-top, allowing you to enjoy a full 360-degree view of the city on the tour.
  • You can take a boat ride across the River Danube with your ticket and look at various buildings such as the Parliament, National Theatre, and the Chain Bridge from relatively fresh vantage points.
  • You can also choose to walk around portions of the city and take in the brilliant sights on foot before boarding another bus.
+ Leia mais

Your Experience

One of the best ways to go around the city at your own pace is with the Big Bus hop-on-hop-off tour package, which operates at all hours of the day and runs through some of the most important sites in Budapest. The premium ticket is especially impressive as it throws in a cruise on the Danube River and a walk through the city along with the traditional bus tour.

The original Big Bus route passes through 20 of the most important sights in the city. The tour starts at the iconic Heroes Square, which is arguably one of the most picturesque places in all of Budapest. The tour then takes you through prominent streets and areas such as Vaci Street, Batthyany Square, Chain Bridge, St. Stephen’s Basilica, Hungaria Center, and the New York Café, which is often referred to as one of the world’s most beautiful cafes. You can embark on a river cruise right in the middle of the tour.

On the cruise you can see famous buildings such as the Parliament building, the Chain Bridge, the National Theatre and the Royal Palace, from a completely new angle. You can also enjoy refreshments and click pictures of all the amazing sights from the deck of your cruise boat. You can also take the walking tour, which lasts for about an hour and a half and goes through a similar route as the Big Bus tour if you wish to explore the city in a more thorough manner.

+ Leia mais

Inclui

  • 2-day premium Hop-on, Hop-off tour .
  • 75-minute river cruise along the river Danube.
  • A complimentary walking tour of Budapest
  • Air-conditioned buses with free onboard WiFi to travel in comfort to visit top landmarks.
  • Pre-recorded commentary available in 23 languages
  • Complimentary headphones.
+ Leia mais

Know Before You Go

Route Schedule and Timings

The schedule for the Red Route is as follows:

  • 1) Heroes’ Square (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)
  • 2) Keleti Railway Station (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:10 PM)
  • 3) Hotel Hungaria (First Bus: 9:13 AM | Last Bus: 5:13 PM)
  • 4) New York Cafe (First Bus: 9:17 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)
  • 5) Astoria (First Bus: 9:23 AM | Last Bus: 5:23 PM)
  • 6) Vaci Street (First Bus: 9:25 AM | Last Bus: 5:25 PM)
  • 7) Castle Garden (First Bus: 9:31 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  • 8) Castle Funicular (First Bus: 9:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:33 PM)
  • 9) Batthyany Square (First Bus: 9:15 AM | Last Bus: 5:38 PM)
  • 10) Margaret Bridge (First Bus: 9:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:43 PM)
  • 11) Nyugati Railway Station (First Bus: 9:28 AM | Last Bus: 5:51 PM)
  • 12) Parliament (First Bus: 9:31 AM | Last Bus: 5:54 PM)
  • 13) Basilica (First Bus: 9:33 AM | Last Bus: 5:56 PM)
  • 14) Chain Bridge (First Bus: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 6:03 PM)
  • 15) River Cruise (First Bus: 9:05 AM | Last Bus: 6:08 PM)
  • 16) Great Market Hall (First Bus: 9:11 AM | Last Bus: 18:14 PM)
  • 17) National Museum (First Bus: 9:14 AM | Last Bus: 6:17 PM)
  • 18) Kiraly Street (First Bus: 9:22 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)
  • 19) Big Bus Customer Service Centre (First Bus: 9:25 AM | Last Bus: 6:28 PM)
  • 20) Opera (First Bus: 9:27 AM | Last Bus: 6:30 PM)
  • 21) Octagon/Liszt Ferenc Square (First Bus: 9:29 AM | Last Bus: 6:32 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 20-30 minutes.

River Cruise

The cruise departs from the dock at Stop #11 and lasts for approximately 75 minutes.

Walking Tour

This ticket includes a complimentary walking tour of the city. The Pest tour is scheduled to begin at 11:00 at Stop #19. It lasts for about 1 hour and 30 minutes.

Audioguide Languages

This audio guide is available in 23 languages, which are: English, German, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Polish, Swedish, Danish, Mandarin, Japanese, Korean, Greek, Turkish, Arabic, Hebrew, Brazilian Portuguese, Czech, Romanian, Croatian, Dutch and Norwegian.

Accessibility

This tour is wheelchair accessible.

+ Leia mais

Super-Flexible Cancellation Policy

You may cancel up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund.

+ Leia mais
Avaliações & Comentários
4.8
De 5
Excelente
335
Muito Bom
79
Mediano
2
Ruim
0
Péssimo
0
Kenneth Foster
Kenneth
Comentário realizado em January, 2019

Had a fabulous time! Went during the offseason so there was ample room on the bus

Gilbert Allen
Gilbert
Comentário realizado em January, 2019

Friendly staff, clean bus and value for money. Saw the main attractions as well!

Howard Franklin
Howard
Comentário realizado em January, 2019

Good way to get around the city. The boat trip and the walking tour were an added bonus!

Ver todos os comentários

Meus Ingressos

How To Redeem Your Ticket

Your mobile tickets will be sent to you shortly. You can show your ticket either on the bus or to any staff member at the stop. A receipt will be given saying that you can access the Hop-On, Hop-Off tour at any stop/bus on that day. You may start your tour from any of the stops on the route.

Validity

The tickets can be used on any day within 6 months of the date of purchase. Once the ticket is activated upon being redeemed at any stop, you have two days to use the ticket.

+ Leia mais
Onde?

Jewish Quarter, Budapest

Ver no Google Maps
+ Leia mais
Faltou alguma informação?
Sim
Não
Até 5% em Créditos
€28.80
€32
até 10% de desconto
Selecione uma data
CHECAR DISPONIBILIDADE
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Melhor preço garantido
Por que escolher a Headout?
Plataforma utilizada por mais de 100 mil pessoas todo mês
Os menores preços e disponibilidade de última hora
Descubra e aproveite mais de 10 mil experiências
Navegar por avaliações e fotos profissionais
Tem uma dúvida? Chat ao vivo com nosso atendimento 24h

Outras experiências similares a Big Bus 2 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour


Já servimos mais de 1 milhão de viajantes e estamos aqui para você
Mais de 1 milhão de Clientesde clientes satisfeitos com mais de 10 mil experiências

4.4/5
Mais de 50 mil avaliações verificadas e 90% consideram excelente

Na imprensaRecomendado pela Apple, CNN, Techcrunch e outras.

Suporte 24hTem uma dúvida? Chat ao vivo com experts locais em qualquer lugar a qualquer hora