Big Bus 2 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour Ticket | Headout
logo
出発
カテゴリー
ヒット体験
ヘルプ&問合せ
言語 / USD
アプリをダウンロードする
Best Safety

Big Bus 2 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

4.8
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Show tickets on your phone
フレキシブル訪問時間
Best Safety Standards
This experience has been verified to follow best safety standards in compliance with local regulations and WHO
Safety Details

Discover the city of New York in a highly flexible manner with this 2-day hop-on, hop-off bus tour. Visit some of New York’s most famous attractions like the Empire State Building and the Statue of Liberty as you travel around the city in comfortable open-top sightseeing buses with tour guides aboard each bus.

ハイライト

  • You can discover the entire city at your own pace with this highly flexible hop-on, hop-off tour.
  • Enjoy the tour with pre-recorded commentary that is available in 10 different languages - English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Japanese, Mandarin, Korean and Russian.
  • Explore Downtown New York on the red-route or the Upper East Side of New York and Midtown on the blue-route.
  • Enjoy the tour better with live English-speaking guides on every bus.
  • Choose between 3 excellent tours and explore Harlem, Brooklyn, or New York City by night.
  • Sit back and relax in open-top cruise buses that are frequently available at each of the stops.
+ 続きを読む

Your Experience

The city of New York is large, to say the least. It consists of multiple islands connected by bridges and it is quite unlikely that you can explore the entire city in a day. There are simply too many sites that deserve a visit! With this hop-on hop-off premium ticket, you have the opportunity to explore New York in two days. You could choose either day to go on the Downtown and the Uptown route. With the Downtown route, you get to explore the very heart of New York City. It starts from the iconic and glamourous Times Square and continues to the posh 5th Avenue. There are also other attractions on the way such as Wall Street, where you can feel the legendary business culture radiating through the buildings. The bus then heads through the bustling city. As the bus passes through Brooklyn Bridge and ends up at the Statue of Liberty, you would have gone through the best route through Downtown NYC. The uptown route is slightly different. It is the cultural capital and you can find places such as the Met Museum, Central Park, and the Madison Square Garden. You can hop off and explore the places or simply choose to stay in the bus and soak in the sights of the park and Madison Avenue. Towards the end of the tour, you will also get to enjoy top deck views of Times Square. There are live guides available on this route too, who will fill in with important facts and let you know what it is like to live in the city. With the premium ticket, you can also explore the boroughs of Brooklyn or Harlem, or even take a tour of New York itself at Night. All of these are excellent ways to experience the magic of the Big Apple after dark!

+ 続きを読む

含まれるもの

  • 2-day Hop-on, Hop-off tour to explore New York City at your own pace.
  • Explore downtown New York on the red route.
  • Hop-on the blue route buses to explore Midtown and Upper-East side of the Big Apple
  • Pre-recorded commentary available in 10 languages.
  • Live English-speaking guides on all buses.
  • Explore Brooklyn or Harlem or Discover NYC by Night (Choose between these three tours)
+ 続きを読む

Know Before You Go

Routes

Downtown Red Route

The schedule for the tour is as follows:

  • 1) Times Square East (First Pick Up: 8:03 AM | Last Bus: 5:05 PM)
  • 2) Bryant Park (First Pick Up: 8:06 AM | Last Bus: 5:06 PM)
  • 3) 5th Avenue Midtown (First Pick Up: 8:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:10 PM)
  • 4) Empire State Building (First Pick Up: 8:14 AM | Last Bus: 5:13 PM)
  • 5) Flatiron District (First Pick Up: 8:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)
  • 6) Union Square (First Pick Up: 8:25 AM | Last Bus: 5:20 PM)
  • 7) NoHo (First Pick Up: 8:33 AM | Last Bus: 5:27 PM)
  • 8) SoHo/Little Italy (First Pick Up: 8:35 AM | Last Bus: 5:30 PM)
  • 9) Chinatown (First Pick Up: 8:41 AM | Last Bus: 5:38 PM)
  • 10) Brooklyn Bridge/City Hall (First Pick Up: 8:50 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)
  • 11) Wall Street (First Pick Up: 8:55 AM | Last Bus: 5:48 PM)
  • 12) Statue of Liberty (First Pick Up: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:52 PM)
  • 13) Circle Line Sightseeing (First Pick Up: 9:41 AM | Last Bus: 5:09 PM)
  • 14) Port Authority Bus Terminal (First Pick Up: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 6:24 PM)
  • 15) Restaurant Row (First Pick Up: 9:55 AM | Last Bus: 6:27 PM)
  • 16) M&M’s World Stop (First Pick Up: 10:09 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 15-20 minutes. The tour includes an English-speaking guide and pre-recorded commentary in 10 languages.

Uptown - Blue Route

The schedule for this route is as follows:

  • 17) Broadway Theater District (First Pick Up: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)
  • 18) Times Square East (First Pick Up: 9:45 AM | Last Bus: 5:36 PM)
  • 19) Bryant Park (First Pick Up: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 5:39 PM)
  • 20) Grand Central Terminal (First Pick Up: 9:52 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)
  • 21) Midtown East (First Pick Up: 9:59 AM | Last Bus: 5:54 PM)
  • 22) The Metropolitan Museum of Art (First Pick Up: 10:15 AM | Last Bus: 6:11 PM)
  • 23) The Frick Collection Museum (First Pick Up: 10:27 AM | Last Bus: 6:17 PM)
  • 24) Central Park Zoo (First Pick Up: 10:31 AM | Last Bus: 6:19 PM)
  • 25) The Plaza Hotel (First Pick Up: 10:35 AM | Last Bus: 6:22 PM)
  • 26) Columbus Circle (First Pick Up: 10:39 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)
  • 27) Carnegie Hall (First Pick Up: 10:44 AM | Last Bus: 6:29 PM)
  • 28) Times Square North (First Pick Up: 10:46 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
  • 29) Madison Square Garden (First Pick Up: 9:35 AM | Last Bus: 5:16 PM)

Explore Brooklyn - Purple Route

The schedule for this route is as follows:

  • 30) Statue of Liberty / Battery Park (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 3:00 PM)
  • 31) Barclays Center (First Bus: 10:32 AM | Last Bus: 3:20 PM)
  • 32) Grand Army Plaza (First Bus: 10:37 AM | Last Bus: 3:25 PM)
  • 33) One World Observatory(hop off only) (First Bus: 11:20 AM | Last Bus: 4:20 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 2 hours.

Explore Harlem - Green Route

The schedule for this route is as follows:

  • 34) Columbus Circle (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 3:00 PM)
  • 35) American Museum of Natural History (First Bus: 10:13 AM | Last Bus: 3:06 PM)
  • 36) Cathedral of St. John the Divine (First Bus: 10:26 AM | Last Bus: 3:15 PM)
  • 37) Apollo Theater / Harlem (First Bus: 10:42 AM | Last Bus: 3:39 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 2 hours.

Discover NYC By Night - Yellow Route

The schedule for this route is as follows:

  • 38) M&M’s World Stop (First Bus: 6:00 PM | Last Bus: 8:00 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 20-30 minutes.

Accessibility

The tour is wheelchair accessible.

+ 続きを読む

Super Flexible Cancellation Policy

Tickets can be cancelled up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund.

+ 続きを読む

チケット

  • You will receive your email voucher shortly
  • Make sure to complete the check-in process and book a time slot. This will take you less than 2 minutes
  • Check your voucher for further instructions

Validity

The tickets can be used on any day within 6 months of the date of purchase.

+ 続きを読む
情報が足りない?
はい
いいえ
なぜヘッドアウトを選ぶのか?
毎月10万人以上が利用する信頼できるプラットフォーム
最安値保証と即予約確定あり
1万以上の体験を探索する
確認済みのレビューとプロの写真を閲覧する
質問がある? 24時間年中無休サポートとライブチャットする。
Headoutは500万人以上のゲストにサービスを提供しており、お客様のためにここにいます
500万以上超过10,000种体验的满意客户

4.4/5
超过五千条认证评价和高达90%的评分

メディアでベストブランドに推奨される。

24時間年中無休サポート質問があります? いつでもどこでも地元の専門家とライブチャット。